Species Details : Taraxacum ostenfeldii Raunk.

Accepted scientific name:
Taraxacum ostenfeldii Raunk. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Taraxacum ostenfeldii  Raunk.
Synonyms:
Taraxacum duplidens Lindb. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Taraxacum duplidens Lindb. fil.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Taraxacum World Plants
Distribution: Iceland, England, Scotland, Wales, Norway, Sweden, Finland, France, Denmark, Netherlands, Belgium, Germany, Switzerland, Poland, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Belarus, Moldova, Ukraine, Crimea, NW-, N-, C-, E- & S-European Russia, Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Russian Far East (I), Kazakhstan, South Africa (I) (E-Cape Prov. (I)), India (Himachal Pradesh)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53