Species Details : Grammatophyllum scriptum (L.) Blume

Accepted scientific name:
Grammatophyllum scriptum (L.) Blume (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Grammatophyllum scriptum  (L.) Blume
Synonyms:
Cymbidium scriptum (L.) Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium scriptum (L.) Sw.
Epidendrum papilionaceum Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epidendrum papilionaceum Lam.
Epidendrum scriptum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epidendrum scriptum L.
Gabertia scripta (L.) Gaudich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gabertia scripta (L.) Gaudich.
Grammatophyllum boweri F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grammatophyllum boweri F.Muell.
Grammatophyllum celebicum Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grammatophyllum celebicum Schltr.
Grammatophyllum leopardinum Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grammatophyllum leopardinum Rchb.f.
Grammatophyllum scriptum var. boweri (F.Muell.) Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grammatophyllum scriptum var. boweri (F.Muell.) Schltr.
Grammatophyllum scriptum var. minahassae Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grammatophyllum scriptum var. minahassae Schltr.
Grammatophyllum seegerianum Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grammatophyllum seegerianum Hook.f.
Vanda scripta (L.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vanda scripta (L.) Spreng.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Grammatophyllum WCSP
Distribution: Bismarck Archipelago; Borneo; Fiji; Lesser Sunda Is.; Maluku; New Guinea; Philippines; Santa Cruz Is.; Solomon Is.; Sulawesi
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52