Species Details : Alburnoides strymonicus Chichkoff, 1940

You selected Alburnoides bipunctatus strymonicus Chichkoff, 1940. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Alburnoides strymonicus Chichkoff, 1940 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alburnoides strymonicus  Chichkoff, 1940
Synonyms:
Alburnoides bipunctatus strymonicus Chichkoff, 1940 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alburnoides bipunctatus strymonicus Chichkoff, 1940
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Alburnoides FishBase
Distribution: Europe: Strymon River basin in Bulgaria, Greece, and Macedonia.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 01-Dec-2017
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=68491
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39