Species Details : Ceratophysella succinea (Gisin, 1949)

Accepted scientific name:
Ceratophysella succinea (Gisin, 1949) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ceratophysella succinea  (Gisin, 1949)
Synonyms:
Hypogastrura succinea Gisin, 1949 (synonym) 2 literature references for Hypogastrura succinea Gisin, 1949
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Entognatha CoL
Order Collembola CoL
Superfamily Hypogastruroidea CoL
Family Hypogastruridae CoL
Genus Ceratophysella CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 14-Jun-2007
Source database: ITIS Regional, Jun 2017  
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) & Nicolson D. (ed). (2019). ITIS Regional: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=724079
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27