Species Details : Senecio doria L.

Accepted scientific name:
Senecio doria L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Senecio doria  L.
Synonyms:
Doria vera Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Doria vera Fourr.
Jacobaea doria (L.) Gaertn. Mey. & Scherb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jacobaea doria (L.) Gaertn. Mey. & Scherb.
Jacobaea macrophylla Claus (synonym)
Senecio altissimus Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio altissimus Mill.
Senecio carnosus Lam. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio carnosus Lam.
Senecio diversifolius Dum. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio diversifolius Dum.
Senecio doria subsp. laderoi (Perez Morales, M. E. Garcia & Penas) G. Blanca (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio doria subsp. laderoi (Perez Morales, M. E. Garcia & Penas) G. Blanca
Senecio laderoi C. Pérez Morales, M. E. García Gonzalez & A. Penas Merino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio laderoi C. Pérez Morales, M. E. García Gonzalez & A. Penas Merino
Senecio laderoi subsp. cantabrica C. Pérez Morales, M. E. García Gonzalez & A. Penas Merino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio laderoi subsp. cantabrica C. Pérez Morales, M. E. García Gonzalez & A. Penas Merino
Senecio riparius Salisb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio riparius Salisb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Senecio World Plants
Distribution: England (I), Ireland (I), France, Spain, Austria, Italy, Sardinia, Sicily, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Hungary, Slovenia, Croatia, Serbia & Kosovo, Romania, Morocco, Ukraine
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53