Species Details : Acianthus cymbalariifolius F.Muell. & Kraenzl.

Accepted scientific name:
Acianthus cymbalariifolius F.Muell. & Kraenzl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acianthus cymbalariifolius  F.Muell. & Kraenzl.
Synonyms:
Acianthopsis cymbalariifolia (F.Muell. & Kraenzl.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acianthopsis cymbalariifolia (F.Muell. & Kraenzl.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones
Acianthopsis cymbalariifolia (F.Muell. & Kraenzl.) Szlach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acianthopsis cymbalariifolia (F.Muell. & Kraenzl.) Szlach.
Acianthus nanus Rendle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acianthus nanus Rendle
Acianthus sphenochilus (Kraenzl.) Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acianthus sphenochilus (Kraenzl.) Kraenzl.
Aeranthes sphenochila Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aeranthes sphenochila Kraenzl.
Univiscidiatus cymbalariifolius (F.Muell. & Kraenzl.) Szlach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Univiscidiatus cymbalariifolius (F.Muell. & Kraenzl.) Szlach.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Acianthus WCSP
Distribution: New Caledonia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52