Species Details : Asperula arvensis L.

Accepted scientific name:
Asperula arvensis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asperula arvensis  L.
Synonyms:
Asperula dubia Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula dubia Willd.
Galium arvense (L.) F.Herm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium arvense (L.) F.Herm.
Galium sherardiiflorum E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium sherardiiflorum E.H.L.Krause
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae WCSP
Genus Asperula WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Austria; Baleares; Bulgaria; Corse; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East Aegean Is.; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Iran; Iraq; Italy; Kirgizstan; Kriti; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Morocco; Netherlands; Northwest European R; Norway; Palestine; Portugal; Romania; Sardegna; Sicilia; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Turkmenistan; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53