Species Details : Davallia fejeensis Hook.

Accepted scientific name:
Davallia fejeensis Hook. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Davallia fejeensis  Hook.
Synonyms:
Davallia fijiensis (Hook.) Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Davallia fijiensis (Hook.) Diels
Davallia solida var. fejeensis (Hook.) Noot. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Davallia solida var. fejeensis (Hook.) Noot.
Odontoloma fijiensis (Hook.) J. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Odontoloma fijiensis (Hook.) J. Sm.
Stenolobus fejeensis (Hook.) C. Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenolobus fejeensis (Hook.) C. Presl
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Davalliaceae World Ferns
Genus Davallia World Ferns
Distribution: Fiji (Viti Levu, Vanua Levu, Ovalau, Taveuni), Austral Isl. (Rapa Isl.), Micronesia (Pohnpei), Colombia (c)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53