Species Details : Carex digitata L.

Accepted scientific name:
Carex digitata L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex digitata  L.
Synonyms:
Bitteria digitata (L.) Fedde & J.Schust. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bitteria digitata (L.) Fedde & J.Schust.
Carex digitata var. albida Freyn & Sint. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex digitata var. albida Freyn & Sint.
Carex digitata var. alpina Heer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex digitata var. alpina Heer
Carex digitata f. brevifolia Asch., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex digitata f. brevifolia Asch., nom. illeg.
Carex digitata subsp. bulgarica (Velen.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex digitata subsp. bulgarica (Velen.) Nyman
Carex digitata var. bulgarica Velen. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex digitata var. bulgarica Velen.
Carex digitata f. compactior Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex digitata f. compactior Kük.
Carex digitata f. glabrescens Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex digitata f. glabrescens Kük.
Carex digitata var. hungarica Borbás (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex digitata var. hungarica Borbás
Carex digitata var. intermedia Crép. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex digitata var. intermedia Crép.
Carex digitata subsp. piroskana (Nyár.) Serb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex digitata subsp. piroskana (Nyár.) Serb.
Carex digitata f. robustior Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex digitata f. robustior Kük.
Carex digitata f. speirostachys Neuman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex digitata f. speirostachys Neuman
Carex ornithopoda subsp. bulgarica (Velen.) Stoeva & E.D.Popova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ornithopoda subsp. bulgarica (Velen.) Stoeva & E.D.Popova
Carex piroskana Nyár. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex piroskana Nyár.
Trasus digitatus (L.) Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trasus digitatus (L.) Gray
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Central European Rus; Corse; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Iran; Italy; Krym; Netherlands; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Poland; Romania; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Ukraine; West Siberia; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52