Species Details : Orthochordeumella pallida (Rothenbühler, 1899)

Accepted scientific name:
Orthochordeumella pallida (Rothenbühler, 1899) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Allochordeuma pallidum (Rothenbühler, 1899) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allochordeuma pallidum (Rothenbühler, 1899)
Orthochordeuma pallidum (Rothenbühler, 1899) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orthochordeuma pallidum (Rothenbühler, 1899)
Orthochordeumella pallidum (Rothenbühler, 1899) (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Orthochordeumella pallida cebennica Lichtenstein, 1935
Orthochordeumella pallida monstrositas Rothenbühler, 1899
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Diplopoda WoRMS MilliBase
Order Chordeumatida WoRMS MilliBase
Superfamily Chordeumatoidea WoRMS MilliBase
Family Chordeumatidae WoRMS MilliBase
Genus Orthochordeumella WoRMS MilliBase
Distribution: Austria; France; Germany; Meuse; Nordrhein-Westfalen; Switzerland
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda, Jörg, 02-Aug-2017
Source database: WoRMS MilliBase, 2019-03-05   95%
Bibliographic citation: Sierwald P. & Spelda J. (2019). WoRMS MilliBase: MilliBase (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.millibase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=1025082
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:57