Species Details : Liparis elliptica Wight

Accepted scientific name:
Liparis elliptica Wight (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Liparis elliptica  Wight
Synonyms:
Cestichis elliptica (Wight) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cestichis elliptica (Wight) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones
Cestichis lyonii Ames (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cestichis lyonii Ames
Cestichis platybulba (Hayata) Kudô (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cestichis platybulba (Hayata) Kudô
Leptorkis elliptica (Wight) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptorkis elliptica (Wight) Kuntze
Liparis bicornuta Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liparis bicornuta Schltr.
Liparis concava Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liparis concava Schltr.
Liparis hookerae Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liparis hookerae Ridl.
Liparis lyonii (Ames) Ames (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liparis lyonii (Ames) Ames
Liparis platybulba Hayata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liparis platybulba Hayata
Liparis wightii Rchb.f., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liparis wightii Rchb.f., nom. illeg.
Stichorkis elliptica (Wight) Marg., Szlach. & Kulak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stichorkis elliptica (Wight) Marg., Szlach. & Kulak
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Liparis WCSP
Distribution: Assam; China South-Central; China Southeast; East Himalaya; Fiji; India; Japan; Jawa; Lesser Sunda Is.; Myanmar; Nansei-shoto; Nepal; New Caledonia; Philippines; Samoa; Sri Lanka; Taiwan; Thailand; Tibet; Vietnam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52