Species Details : Tinea dubiella Stainton, 1859

Accepted scientific name:
Tinea dubiella Stainton, 1859 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tinea dubiella  Stainton, 1859
Synonyms:
Tinea bispinella Zagulajev, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tinea bispinella Zagulajev, 1960
Tinea tenerifi Zagulajev, 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tinea tenerifi Zagulajev, 1966
Tinea turicensis Müller-Rutz, 1920 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tinea turicensis Müller-Rutz, 1920
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Lepidoptera CoL
Superfamily Tineoidea CoL
Family Tineidae Tineidae NHM
Genus Tinea Tineidae NHM
Distribution: Britain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Robinson G. S., 31-Mar-2009
Source database: Tineidae NHM, 9.0, Nov 2011   98%
Bibliographic citation: Robinson G.S (†) (2019). Tineidae NHM: Global Taxonomic Database of Tineidae (Lepidoptera) (version 9.0, Nov 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:51