Species Details : Diploclisia glaucescens (BI.) Diels

Accepted scientific name:
Diploclisia glaucescens (BI.) Diels (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Diploclisia glaucescens  (BI.) Diels
Synonyms:
Cebatha macrocarpa (Wight & Arn.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cebatha macrocarpa (Wight & Arn.) Kuntze
Cocculus glaucescens Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cocculus glaucescens Bl.
Cocculus macrocarpa Wight (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cocculus macrocarpa Wight
Diploclisia inclyta Miers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diploclisia inclyta Miers
Diploclisia lepida Miers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diploclisia lepida Miers
Diploclisia macrocarpa (Wight) Miers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diploclisia macrocarpa (Wight) Miers
Diploclisia pictinervis Miers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diploclisia pictinervis Miers
Menispermum glaucescens Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Menispermum glaucescens Spreng.
Quinio cocculoides Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quinio cocculoides Schltdl.
Infraspecific taxon: Diploclisia glaucescens var. kunstleri (King) A. Pramanik & K. Thothathri
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Menispermaceae World Plants
Genus Diploclisia World Plants
Distribution: China (Yunnan, NW-Guangxi, Guangdong, Hainan), Java, India (Arunachal Pradesh, Maharashtra, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, Kerala), Sri Lanka, Thailand, Vietnam, Sumatra, Sulawesi, Philippines (Tawitawi, Mindanao), Moluccas (Halmaheira, Sula Isl., Ceram), ?W-New Guinea, Andaman Isl. (South Andaman Isl.), Nicobar Isl. (Great Nicobar Isl.), Myanmar [Burma] (Kachin, Kayin, Mon, Taninthayi), Bangladesh
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55