Species Details : Aucuba japonica Thunb.

Accepted scientific name:
Aucuba japonica Thunb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aucuba japonica  Thunb.
Synonyms:
Aucuba vivicans W.Bull (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aucuba vivicans W.Bull
Infraspecific taxon: Aucuba japonica var. borealis Miyabe & Kudô
Aucuba japonica var. japonica
Aucuba japonica var. ovoidea Koidz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Garryales CoL
Family Garryaceae WCSP
Genus Aucuba WCSP
Distribution: China South-Central; China Southeast; Japan; Korea; Nansei-shoto; Spain; Taiwan
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53