Infraspecific Taxon Details : Rhinoceros sondaicus annamiticus Heude, 1892

Accepted scientific name:
Rhinoceros sondaicus annamiticus Heude, 1892 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Rhinoceros sondaicus annamiticus Heude, 1892
Synonyms:
Rhinoceros annamiticus Heude, 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhinoceros annamiticus Heude, 1892
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Perissodactyla ITIS Global
Family Rhinocerotidae ITIS Global
Genus Rhinoceros ITIS Global
Species Rhinoceros sondaicus ITIS Global
Distribution: Southern Asia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 04-Nov-2013
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=926203
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42