Species Details : Ceratophysella denticulata (Bagnall, 1941)

Accepted scientific name:
Ceratophysella denticulata (Bagnall, 1941) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ceratophysella denticulata  (Bagnall, 1941)
Synonyms:
Achorutes denticulatus Bagnall, 1941 (synonym) 2 literature references for Achorutes denticulatus Bagnall, 1941
Hypogastrura denticulata (Bagnall, 1941) (synonym) 2 literature references for Hypogastrura denticulata (Bagnall, 1941)
Hypogastrura engadinensis Gisin, 1949 (synonym) 2 literature references for Hypogastrura engadinensis Gisin, 1949
Hypogastrura exilis Yosii, 1956 (synonym) 2 literature references for Hypogastrura exilis Yosii, 1956
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Entognatha CoL
Order Collembola CoL
Superfamily Hypogastruroidea CoL
Family Hypogastruridae CoL
Genus Ceratophysella CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 14-Jun-2007
Source database: ITIS Regional, Jun 2017  
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) & Nicolson D. (ed). (2019). ITIS Regional: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=724009
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27