Species Details : Gigantochloa nigrociliata (Buse) Kurz

Accepted scientific name:
Gigantochloa nigrociliata (Buse) Kurz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gigantochloa nigrociliata  (Buse) Kurz
Synonyms:
Bambusa andamanica Kurz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bambusa andamanica Kurz
Bambusa nigrociliata Buse (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bambusa nigrociliata Buse
Gigantochloa andamanica (Kurz) Kurz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gigantochloa andamanica (Kurz) Kurz
Melocanna serpentina Teijsm. & Binn., nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melocanna serpentina Teijsm. & Binn., nom. nud.
Oxytenanthera nigrociliata (Buse) Munro (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxytenanthera nigrociliata (Buse) Munro
Pseudoxytenanthera nigrociliata (Buse) T.Q.Nguyen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudoxytenanthera nigrociliata (Buse) T.Q.Nguyen
Schizostachyum serpentinum Kurz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizostachyum serpentinum Kurz
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Gigantochloa WCSP
Distribution: Andaman Is.; Assam; Bangladesh; Jawa; Laos; Lesser Sunda Is.; Myanmar; Sumatera; Thailand; Vietnam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52