Species Details : Carex rupestris All.

Accepted scientific name:
Carex rupestris All. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex rupestris  All.
Synonyms:
Caricinella rupestris (All.) St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caricinella rupestris (All.) St.-Lag.
Edritria rupestris (All.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Edritria rupestris (All.) Raf.
Infraspecific taxon: Carex rupestris subsp. altimontana T.V.Ebel
Carex rupestris subsp. rupestris
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Alaska; Alberta; Altay; Amur; Austria; Belarus; British Columbia; Bulgaria; Colorado; Czechoslovakia; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greenland; Iceland; Italy; Kazakhstan; Khabarovsk; Korea; Krasnoyarsk; Labrador; Magadan; Manitoba; Mongolia; Montana; New Mexico; Newfoundland; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northwest Territorie; Norway; Nunavut; Ontario; Poland; Primorye; Qubec; Romania; Sakhalin; South Dakota; South European Russi; Spain; Svalbard; Sweden; Switzerland; Ukraine; Utah; West Siberia; Wyoming; Yakutskiya; Yugoslavia; Yukon
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52