Infraspecific Taxon Details : Asplenium ruta-muraria subsp. dolomiticum Lovis & Reichst.

Accepted scientific name:
Asplenium ruta-muraria subsp. dolomiticum Lovis & Reichst. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asplenium ruta-muraria subsp. dolomiticum Lovis & Reichst.
Synonyms:
Asplenium deqenense Ching (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium deqenense Ching
Asplenium dolomiticum (Lovis & Reichst.) A. & D. Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium dolomiticum (Lovis & Reichst.) A. & D. Löve
Asplenium suborbiculare Ching (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium suborbiculare Ching
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Aspleniaceae World Ferns
Genus Asplenium World Ferns
Species Asplenium ruta-muraria World Ferns
Distribution: France, Italy, Slovenia, Bulgaria, N-Pakistan, China (Hebei, Sichuan, Yunnan), ?Tibet, NE-Afghanistan, ?Siberia (E-Siberia), Georgia [Caucasus], ?Mongolia, Iran, Anatolia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53