Species Details : Ehrharta erecta Lam.

Accepted scientific name:
Ehrharta erecta Lam. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ehrharta erecta  Lam.
Synonyms:
Ehrharta abyssinica Hochst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ehrharta abyssinica Hochst.
Ehrharta deflexa Pignatti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ehrharta deflexa Pignatti
Ehrharta erecta var. abyssinica (Hochst.) Pilg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ehrharta erecta var. abyssinica (Hochst.) Pilg.
Ehrharta erecta var. natalensis Stapf (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ehrharta erecta var. natalensis Stapf
Ehrharta panicea Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ehrharta panicea Sm.
Ehrharta panicea var. cuspidata Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ehrharta panicea var. cuspidata Nees
Ehrharta panicea var. mucronata Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ehrharta panicea var. mucronata Nees
Ehrharta paniciformis Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ehrharta paniciformis Nees
Panicum deflexum Guss. ex Ten., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum deflexum Guss. ex Ten., nom. illeg.
Trochera panicea (Sm.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trochera panicea (Sm.) Kuntze
Trochera paniciformis (Nees) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trochera paniciformis (Nees) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Ehrharta WCSP
Distribution: Assam; Botswana; California; Cape Provinces; China South-Central; Eritrea; Ethiopia; France; Free State; Hawaii; India; Kenya; KwaZulu-Natal; Lesotho; Malawi; Mexico Northwest; Morocco; Mozambique; New South Wales; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; Northern Provinces; Palestine; Portugal; Queensland; Rwanda; Sardegna; Saudi Arabia; Somalia; South Australia; St.Helena; Sudan; Swaziland; Tanzania; Tasmania; Uganda; Victoria; West Himalaya; Western Australia; Yemen; Zambia; Zare; Zimbabwe
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52