Species Details : Lithocarpus beccarianus (Benth.) A.Camus

Accepted scientific name:
Lithocarpus beccarianus (Benth.) A.Camus (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lithocarpus beccarianus  (Benth.) A.Camus
Synonyms:
Pasania beccariana (Benth.) Prantl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pasania beccariana (Benth.) Prantl
Quercus beccariana Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus beccariana Benth.
Synaedrys beccariana (Benth.) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Synaedrys beccariana (Benth.) Koidz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae WCSP
Genus Lithocarpus WCSP
Distribution: Borneo
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53