Species Details : Tropaeolum brachyceras Hook. & Arn.

Accepted scientific name:
Tropaeolum brachyceras Hook. & Arn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tropaeolum brachyceras  Hook. & Arn.
Synonyms:
Chymocarpus brachyceras (Hook. & Arn.) Heynh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chymocarpus brachyceras (Hook. & Arn.) Heynh.
Tropaeolum brachyceras var. grandiflorum Reinecke ex Walp. (synonym)
Tropaeolum brachyceras var. sulphureum Walp. (synonym)
Tropaeolum chilense Bert. ex Colla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tropaeolum chilense Bert. ex Colla
Tropaeolum minimum Miers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tropaeolum minimum Miers
Trophaeum brachyceras (Hook. & Arn.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trophaeum brachyceras (Hook. & Arn.) Kuntze
Trophaeum chilense (Bert. ex Colla) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trophaeum chilense (Bert. ex Colla) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Tropaeolaceae World Plants
Genus Tropaeolum World Plants
Distribution: Chile (Coquimbo, Valparaiso, O'Higgins, Maule, Reg. Metropolitana)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2018 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2018. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:851c0a7b-4fd9-11e8-9ed0-fa163e792e6e:col20180509