Species Details : Rhabdodendron amazonicum (Spruce ex Benth.) Huber

Accepted scientific name:
Rhabdodendron amazonicum (Spruce ex Benth.) Huber (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhabdodendron amazonicum  (Spruce ex Benth.) Huber
Synonyms:
Lecostemon amazonicum Spruce ex Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lecostemon amazonicum Spruce ex Benth.
Lecostemon crassipes Spruce ex Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lecostemon crassipes Spruce ex Benth.
Lecostemon sylvestre Gleason (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lecostemon sylvestre Gleason
Rhabdodendron arirambae Huber (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhabdodendron arirambae Huber
Rhabdodendron crassipes (Spruce ex Benth.) Huber (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhabdodendron crassipes (Spruce ex Benth.) Huber
Rhabdodendron crassipes Huber ex Ducke (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhabdodendron crassipes Huber ex Ducke
Rhabdodendron crassipes var. cayenense Benth. (synonym)
Rhabdodendron duckei Huber (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhabdodendron duckei Huber
Rhabdodendron longifolium Huber (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhabdodendron longifolium Huber
Rhabdodendron paniculatum Huber (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhabdodendron paniculatum Huber
Rhabdodendron sylvestre (Gleason) Maguire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhabdodendron sylvestre (Gleason) Maguire
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Rhabdodendraceae World Plants
Genus Rhabdodendron World Plants
Distribution: Guyana, Surinam, French Guiana, N-Brazil (Amapa, Para, Amazonas), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso do Sul)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2018 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2018. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:84f2baf3-4fd9-11e8-9ed0-fa163e792e6e:col20180509