Species Details : Rhabdodendron gardnerianum (Benth.) Sandwith

Accepted scientific name:
Rhabdodendron gardnerianum (Benth.) Sandwith (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhabdodendron gardnerianum  (Benth.) Sandwith
Synonyms:
Lecostemon gardnerianum Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lecostemon gardnerianum Benth.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Rhabdodendraceae World Plants
Genus Rhabdodendron World Plants
Distribution: NE-Brazil (Bahia)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2018 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2018. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:84f2b982-4fd9-11e8-9ed0-fa163e792e6e:col20180509