Species Details : Tropaeolum brasiliense Casar.

Accepted scientific name:
Tropaeolum brasiliense Casar. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tropaeolum brasiliense  Casar.
Synonyms:
Trophaeum brasiliense (Casar.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trophaeum brasiliense (Casar.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Tropaeolaceae World Plants
Genus Tropaeolum World Plants
Distribution: SE-Brazil (Rio de Janeiro), S-Brazil (Parana)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2018 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2018. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:851c071f-4fd9-11e8-9ed0-fa163e792e6e:col20180509