Species Details : Tovaria diffusa (Macfadyen) Fawc. & Rendle

Accepted scientific name:
Tovaria diffusa (Macfadyen) Fawc. & Rendle (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tovaria diffusa  (Macfadyen) Fawc. & Rendle
Synonyms:
Bancroftia diffusa Macfad. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bancroftia diffusa Macfad.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Capparales CoL
Family Tovariaceae World Plants
Genus Tovaria World Plants
Distribution: Jamaica
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2018 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2018. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:8516e81c-4fd9-11e8-9ed0-fa163e792e6e:col20180509