Species Details : Phyllonoma ruscifolia Willd. ex Schult.

Accepted scientific name:
Phyllonoma ruscifolia Willd. ex Schult. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phyllonoma ruscifolia  Willd. ex Schult.
Synonyms:
Dulongia acuminata Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dulongia acuminata Kunth
Dulongia integerrima Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dulongia integerrima Turcz.
Phyllonoma cacuminis Standl. & Steyerm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllonoma cacuminis Standl. & Steyerm.
Phyllonoma integerrima (Turcz.) Britton (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllonoma integerrima (Turcz.) Britton
Phyllonoma integerrima (Turcz.) Loesener (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllonoma integerrima (Turcz.) Loesener
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Aquifoliales CoL
Family Phyllonomaceae World Plants
Genus Phyllonoma World Plants
Distribution: Colombia (Antioquia, Boyac, Cauca, Huila, Santander), Guatemala, Costa Rica, Peru, Panama, Bolivia (La Paz), ?Ecuador, Honduras
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2018 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2018. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:8114d4a2-4fd9-11e8-9ed0-fa163e792e6e:col20180509