Species Details : Phyllonoma tenuidens Pittier

Accepted scientific name:
Phyllonoma tenuidens Pittier (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phyllonoma tenuidens  Pittier
Synonyms:
Phyllonoma triflora Pittier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllonoma triflora Pittier
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Aquifoliales CoL
Family Phyllonomaceae World Plants
Genus Phyllonoma World Plants
Distribution: Panama, Costa Rica
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2018 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2018. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:8114d263-4fd9-11e8-9ed0-fa163e792e6e:col20180509