Species Details : Boopis anthemoides Juss.

Accepted scientific name:
Boopis anthemoides Juss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Boopis anthemoides  Juss.
Synonyms:
Boopis anthemoides f. patagonica (Hieron.) Hicken (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boopis anthemoides f. patagonica (Hieron.) Hicken
Boopis anthemoides var. rigidula (Miers) Griseb. (synonym)
Boopis anthemoides var. subscandens Speg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boopis anthemoides var. subscandens Speg.
Boopis rigidula Miers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boopis rigidula Miers
Gamocarpha angustifolia Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gamocarpha angustifolia Phil.
Gamocarpha poeppigii var. angustifolia (Phil.) Reiche (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gamocarpha poeppigii var. angustifolia (Phil.) Reiche
Infraspecific taxon: Boopis anthemoides var. andina Hieron.
Boopis anthemoides var. subintegrifolia Hicken
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Calyceraceae World Plants
Genus Boopis World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Buenos Aires, Catamarca, Chaco, Chubut, Cordoba, Entre Rios, La Pampa, La Rioja, Mendoza, Neuquen, Rio Negro, Salta, Santa Cruz, Santiago del Estero, Santa Fe, San Juan, San Luis, Tucuman)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2018 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2018. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:810ebf81-4fd9-11e8-9ed0-fa163e792e6e:col20180509