Species Details : Acicarpha procumbens Less.

Accepted scientific name:
Acicarpha procumbens Less. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acicarpha procumbens  Less.
Synonyms:
Acicarpha procumbens var. viridiflora C.A.Müll. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acicarpha procumbens var. viridiflora C.A.Müll.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Calyceraceae World Plants
Genus Acicarpha World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Buenos Aires, Corrientes, Entre Rios), S-Brazil (Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina), Uruguay (Artigas, Cerro Largo, Salto, San Jose, Soriano, Tacuarembo), Bolivia (La Paz)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2018 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2018. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:810ee7ba-4fd9-11e8-9ed0-fa163e792e6e:col20180509