Species Details : Tropaeolum austropurpureum (J.M.Watson & A.R.Flores) J.M.Watson & A.R.Flores

Accepted scientific name:
Tropaeolum austropurpureum (J.M.Watson & A.R.Flores) J.M.Watson & A.R.Flores (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tropaeolum austropurpureum  (J.M.Watson & A.R.Flores) J.M.Watson & A.R.Flores
Synonyms:
Tropaeolum hookerianum subsp. austropurpureum J.M.Watson & A.R.Flores (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tropaeolum hookerianum subsp. austropurpureum J.M.Watson & A.R.Flores
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Tropaeolaceae World Plants
Genus Tropaeolum World Plants
Distribution: Chile (Coquimbo)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2018 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2018. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:851c1371-4fd9-11e8-9ed0-fa163e792e6e:col20180509