Species Details : Halophytum ameghinoi (Speg.) Speg.

Accepted scientific name:
Halophytum ameghinoi (Speg.) Speg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Halophytum ameghinoi  (Speg.) Speg.
Synonyms:
Tetragonia ameghinoi Speg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetragonia ameghinoi Speg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Halophytaceae World Plants
Genus Halophytum World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Catamarca, Chubut, La Rioja, Mendoza, Neuquen, Rio Negro, Santa Cruz, San Juan, San Luis)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2018 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2018. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:84b31901-4fd9-11e8-9ed0-fa163e792e6e:col20180509