Species Details : Tropaeolum azureum Bert. ex Colla

Accepted scientific name:
Tropaeolum azureum Bert. ex Colla (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tropaeolum azureum  Bert. ex Colla
Synonyms:
Rixea azurea (Colla) C. Morr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rixea azurea (Colla) C. Morr.
Tropaeolum aureum Müll.Berol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tropaeolum aureum Müll.Berol.
Tropaeolum azureum var. angustilobum Buchenau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tropaeolum azureum var. angustilobum Buchenau
Tropaeolum azureum var. grandiflorum Lem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tropaeolum azureum var. grandiflorum Lem.
Tropaeolum azureum var. oblongifolium Buchenau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tropaeolum azureum var. oblongifolium Buchenau
Tropaeolum lepidum Phil. ex Buchenau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tropaeolum lepidum Phil. ex Buchenau
Tropaeolum lepidum var. luteum Reiche (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tropaeolum lepidum var. luteum Reiche
Tropaeolum luteum (Reiche) Buchenau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tropaeolum luteum (Reiche) Buchenau
Tropaeolum reicheanum Buchenau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tropaeolum reicheanum Buchenau
Tropaeolum violiflorum A.Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tropaeolum violiflorum A.Dietr.
Trophaeum aureum (Müll. Berol.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trophaeum aureum (Müll. Berol.) Kuntze
Trophaeum azureum (Bert. ex Colla) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trophaeum azureum (Bert. ex Colla) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Tropaeolaceae World Plants
Genus Tropaeolum World Plants
Distribution: Chile (Antofagasta, Atacama, Coquimbo, Valparaiso, Reg. Metropolitana)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2018 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2018. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:851c11de-4fd9-11e8-9ed0-fa163e792e6e:col20180509