Species Details : Phaulothamnus spinescens A. Gray

Accepted scientific name:
Phaulothamnus spinescens A. Gray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phaulothamnus spinescens  A. Gray
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Devilqueen - -
Snake-eyes - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Achatocarpaceae World Plants
Genus Phaulothamnus World Plants
Distribution: USA (Texas), Mexico (Baja California Norte, Baja California Sur, Chihuahua, Coahuila, Nayarit, Nuevo Leon, Puebla, Sinaloa, Sonora, Tamaulipas)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2018 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2018. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:84f27b2c-4fd9-11e8-9ed0-fa163e792e6e:col20180509