Species Details : Boopis bupleuroides (Less.) C. A. Muell.

Accepted scientific name:
Boopis bupleuroides (Less.) C. A. Muell. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Boopis bupleuroides  (Less.) C. A. Muell.
Synonyms:
Acicarpha bupleuroides Less. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acicarpha bupleuroides Less.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Calyceraceae World Plants
Genus Boopis World Plants
Distribution: SE-Brazil (Sao Paulo), S-Brazil (Parana, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2018 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2018. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:810ebade-4fd9-11e8-9ed0-fa163e792e6e:col20180509