Species Details : Lepuropetalon spathulatum (Muhl.) Ell.

Accepted scientific name:
Lepuropetalon spathulatum (Muhl.) Ell. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lepuropetalon spathulatum  (Muhl.) Ell.
Synonyms:
Cryptopetalum pusillum Hook. & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cryptopetalum pusillum Hook. & Arn.
Lepuropetalon pusillum Gay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepuropetalon pusillum Gay
Pyxidanthera spathulata Muhl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyxidanthera spathulata Muhl.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Petiteplant - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Celastrales CoL
Family Celastraceae World Plants
Genus Lepuropetalon World Plants
Distribution: USA (Alabama, Arkansas, Florida, Georgia, Louisiana, Mississippi, North Carolina, Oklahoma, South Carolina, Texas), Mexico, Argentina (Entre Rios), S-Brazil (Rio Grande do Sul), Chile (Valparaiso, O'Higgins, Maule, Bio Bio, Araucania, Los Lagos, Reg. Metropolitana), Uruguay (Maldonado, Montevideo)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2018 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2018. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:88b6b3ee-4fd9-11e8-9ed0-fa163e792e6e:col20180509