Infraspecific Taxon Details : Achatocarpus praecox var. bicornutus (Schinz & Autran) S.M. Botta

Accepted scientific name:
Achatocarpus praecox var. bicornutus (Schinz & Autran) S.M. Botta (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Achatocarpus praecox var. bicornutus (Schinz & Autran) S.M. Botta
Synonyms:
Achatocarpus bicornutus Schinz & Autran (synonym) 1 literature reference for Achatocarpus bicornutus Schinz & Autran
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Achatocarpaceae World Plants
Genus Achatocarpus World Plants
Species Achatocarpus praecox World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Corrientes, Entre Rios, Formosa, Misiones, Salta), S-Brazil (Parana, Santa Catarina), Paraguay (Alto Paraguay, Guaira, Pres. Hayes)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2018 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2018. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:96b45754-4fd9-11e8-9ed0-fa163e792e6e:col20180509