Infraspecific Taxon Details : Actinidia chinensis var. hispida C.F. Liang

Accepted scientific name:
Actinidia chinensis var. hispida C.F. Liang (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Actinidia chinensis var. hispida C.F. Liang
Synonyms:
Actinidia chinensis f. chlorocarpa C.F. Liang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinidia chinensis f. chlorocarpa C.F. Liang
Actinidia chinensis var. deliciosa A. Chevalier (synonym)
Actinidia chinensis var. hispida C.F.Liang (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinidia chinensis var. hispida C.F.Liang
Actinidia chinensis f. longipila C.F. Liang & R.Z. Wang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinidia chinensis f. longipila C.F. Liang & R.Z. Wang
Actinidia deliciosa (Chev.) C.F. Liang & A.R. Ferguson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinidia deliciosa (Chev.) C.F. Liang & A.R. Ferguson
Actinidia deliciosa var. chlorocarpa (C.F. Liang) C.F. Liang & A.R. Ferguson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinidia deliciosa var. chlorocarpa (C.F. Liang) C.F. Liang & A.R. Ferguson
Actinidia deliciosa var. coloris T.H. Lin & X.Y. Xiong (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinidia deliciosa var. coloris T.H. Lin & X.Y. Xiong
Actinidia deliciosa var. longipila (Liang & Wang) C.F. Liang & A.R. Ferguson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinidia deliciosa var. longipila (Liang & Wang) C.F. Liang & A.R. Ferguson
Actinidia latifolia var. deliciosa Chev. (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Chinese Gooseberry - -
Kiwi - -
Kiwifruit - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Actinidiaceae World Plants
Genus Actinidia World Plants
Species Actinidia chinensis World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, Chongqing, Gansu, Guangxi, Guizhou, Henan, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangxi, Shaanxi, Sichuan, Yunnan), Taiwan (I), New Zealand (I), Chatham Isl. (I), India (I), trop. Afr. (I), Vietnam (c)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2018 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2018. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:96a0cbef-4fd9-11e8-9ed0-fa163e792e6e:col20180509