Species Details : Acicarpha spathulata R. Br.

Accepted scientific name:
Acicarpha spathulata R. Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acicarpha spathulata  R. Br.
Synonyms:
Acanthosperma littorale Vell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthosperma littorale Vell.
Cryptocarpha spathulata (R. Br.) Cass. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cryptocarpha spathulata (R. Br.) Cass.
Echinolema arenarium Jacq. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinolema arenarium Jacq. fil.
Sommea calcitrapa Bory (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sommea calcitrapa Bory
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Calyceraceae World Plants
Genus Acicarpha World Plants
Distribution: NE-Brazil (Maranhao, Bahia), SE-Brazil (Espirito Santo, Sao Paulo, Rio de Janeiro), S-Brazil (Parana, Santa Catarina, Rio Grande do Sul)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2018 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2018. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:810ee4ce-4fd9-11e8-9ed0-fa163e792e6e:col20180509