Infraspecific Taxon Details : Desfontainia splendens var. acutangula (Dun.) R.E. Schult.

Accepted scientific name:
Desfontainia splendens var. acutangula (Dun.) R.E. Schult. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Desfontainia splendens var. acutangula (Dun.) R.E. Schult.
Synonyms:
Desfontainia acutangula Dun. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Bruniales CoL
Family Columelliaceae World Plants
Genus Desfontainia World Plants
Species Desfontainia splendens World Plants
Distribution: Peru
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2018 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2018. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:95d7de24-4fd9-11e8-9ed0-fa163e792e6e:col20180509