Infraspecific Taxon Details : Columellia oblonga subsp. sericea (Kunth) Brizicky

Accepted scientific name:
Columellia oblonga subsp. sericea (Kunth) Brizicky (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Columellia oblonga subsp. sericea (Kunth) Brizicky
Synonyms:
Columellia mathewsii Briquet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Columellia mathewsii Briquet
Columellia sericea Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Columellia sericea Kunth
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Bruniales CoL
Family Columelliaceae World Plants
Genus Columellia World Plants
Species Columellia oblonga World Plants
Distribution: Colombia (Caldas, Nario), Ecuador, Peru
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2018 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2018. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:95d7e0ac-4fd9-11e8-9ed0-fa163e792e6e:col20180509