Species Details : Bifora radians Bieb.

Accepted scientific name:
Bifora radians Bieb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bifora radians  Bieb.
Synonyms:
Anidrum radians (M. Bieb.) Kunze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anidrum radians (M. Bieb.) Kunze
Coriandrum radians (M. Bieb.) Prantl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coriandrum radians (M. Bieb.) Prantl
Coriandrum testiculatum Bieb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coriandrum testiculatum Bieb.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Strahlen-Hohlsame (DE); Wild bishop (EN) - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae World Plants
Genus Bifora World Plants
Distribution: Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia), Rhodos, European Turkey, Iran (N-Iran: Mts., NW-Iran: Iranian Aserbaijan), Afghanistan (Nangarhar), Algeria (introduced), Albania, Baleares, Bulgaria, former Czechoslovakia, France, Spain, Hungary, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Romania, Ukraine, Crimea, Sicily, Austria (introduced), Germany (introduced), Switzerland (introduced), Poland (introduced), Caucasus, Transcaucasus, USA (introduced) (New Jersey (introduced), Pennsylvania (introduced), Rhode Island (introduced))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Jan-2017
Source database: World Plants, Feb 2017   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Feb 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2017 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2017. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:121194b1-fb74-11e6-8d43-bc764e092680:col20170308