Species Details : Nolana pterocarpa Phil. ex Wettst.

Accepted scientific name:
Nolana pterocarpa Phil. ex Wettst. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nolana pterocarpa  Phil. ex Wettst.
Synonyms:
Nolana debilis Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nolana debilis Phil.
Nolana pterosperma Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nolana pterosperma Phil.
Nolana pulchella Reiche (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nolana pulchella Reiche
Periloba pterosperma (Phil.) I. M. Johnst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Periloba pterosperma (Phil.) I. M. Johnst.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Solanaceae CoL
Genus Nolana CoL
Distribution: Chile (Tarapaca, Atacama)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Jan-2017
Source database: World Plants, Feb 2017   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Feb 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2017 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2017. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:124697a8-fb74-11e6-8d43-bc764e092680:col20170308