Species Details : Phyllobius (Dieletus) argentatus Linnaeus, 1758

Accepted scientific name:
Phyllobius (Dieletus) argentatus Linnaeus, 1758 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phyllobius (Dieletus) argentatus  Linnaeus, 1758
Synonyms:
Curculio sericeus Piller & Mitterpacher, 1783 (synonym)
Phyllobius budensis Hajóss, 1938 (synonym)
Phyllobius croaticus Stierlin, 1884 (synonym)
Phyllobius pineti Redtenbacher, 1849 (synonym)
Phyllobius sutorinensis Apfelbeck, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllobius sutorinensis Apfelbeck, 1898
Phyllobius tenuior Rey, 1894 (synonym)
Phyllobius tereticollis Gyllenhal, 1834 (synonym)
Phyllobius viridans Boheman, 1843 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Curculionoidea CoL
Family Curculionidae CoL
Genus Phyllobius 3i Curculio
Distribution: AL; AT; BA; BE; BG; BY; CH; CZ; DE; DK; EE; ES; FI; FR; GB; HR; HU; IE; IT; KZ; LI; LT; LU; LV; MD; NL; NO; PL; RO; RS; RU; Russia; SE; SK; UA; US
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Yunakov, N., Jan-2017
Source database: 3i Curculio, Jan 2017   90%
Bibliographic citation: Yunakov N. (2018). 3i Curculio: 3i taxonomic databases, Curculionidae, subfamily Entiminae (version Jan 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2017 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2017. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://dmitriev.speciesfile.org/taxahelp.asp?hc=9019&key=Curculio&lng=En
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e028853c-e4ab-11e6-8d43-bc764e092680:col20170308