Species Details : Harmatitis sphecopa Meyrick, 1910

Accepted scientific name:
Harmatitis sphecopa Meyrick, 1910 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Gelechia eucerella Walker, 1864 (synonym)
Harmatitis hippotarcha Meyrick, 1923 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Lepidoptera LepIndex
Superfamily Gelechioidea LepIndex
Family Gelechiidae LepIndex
Genus Harmatitis LepIndex
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Giusti, A., 09/06/2004
Source database: LepIndex, 12.3, Jan 2012   95%
Bibliographic citation: Beccaloni G., Scoble M., Kitching I., Simonsen T., Robinson G., Pitkin B., Hine A. & Lyal C. (2018). LepIndex: The Global Lepidoptera Names Index (version 12.3, Jan 2012). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2017 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2017. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/lepindex/search/detail.dsml?TaxonNo=101806
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1e9b3136-d35f-11e6-9d3f-bc764e092680:col20170308