Species Details : Abarema acreana (J.F.Macbr.)L.Rico

Accepted scientific name:
Abarema acreana (J.F.Macbr.)L.Rico (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abarema acreana  (J.F.Macbr.)L.Rico
Synonyms:
Hydrochorea acreana (J.F.Macbr.)Barneby & J.W.Grimes (synonym) 2 literature references for Hydrochorea acreana (J.F.Macbr.)Barneby & J.W.Grimes
Pithecellobium acreanum J.F.Macbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pithecellobium acreanum J.F.Macbr.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Zopilocuavo - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Abarema CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F.(†) (eds) (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2017 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2017. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:203a233d-d35f-11e6-9d3f-bc764e092680:col20170308