Species Details : Pseudogynoxys westonii (H. Rob. & Cuatrec.) B.L. Turner

You selected Talamancalia westonii H. Rob. & Cuatrec. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudogynoxys westonii (H. Rob. & Cuatrec.) B.L. Turner (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudogynoxys westonii  (H. Rob. & Cuatrec.) B.L. Turner
Synonyms:
Talamancalia westonii H. Rob. & Cuatrec. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Talamancalia westonii H. Rob. & Cuatrec.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Pseudogynoxys World Plants
Distribution: Costa Rica
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Jan-2017
Source database: World Plants, Feb 2017   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Feb 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2017 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2017. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:271313ca-fb74-11e6-8d43-bc764e092680:col20170308