Species Details : Jablonskia congesta (Benth. ex Müll.Arg.) G.L.Webster

Accepted scientific name:
Jablonskia congesta (Benth. ex Müll.Arg.) G.L.Webster (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Jablonskia congesta  (Benth. ex Müll.Arg.) G.L.Webster
Synonyms:
Acidoton congestus (Benth. ex Müll.Arg.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acidoton congestus (Benth. ex Müll.Arg.) Kuntze
Phyllanthus congestus Benth. ex Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus congestus Benth. ex Müll.Arg.
Securinega congesta (Benth. ex Müll.Arg.) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Securinega congesta (Benth. ex Müll.Arg.) Müll.Arg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Phyllanthaceae WCSP
Genus Jablonskia WCSP
Distribution: BZN; CLM; ECU; FRG; GUY; PER; SUR; VEN
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 05-Sep-2014
Source database: WCSP, Sep 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2018). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Sep 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2017 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2017. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f3c822d-d35f-11e6-9d3f-bc764e092680:col20170308