Species Details : Aeonium sedifolium (Webb ex Bolle) J. Pitard & L. Proust

You selected Greenovia sedifolia (Webb ex Bolle) Webb. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aeonium sedifolium (Webb ex Bolle) J. Pitard & L. Proust (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aeonium sedifolium  (Webb ex Bolle) J. Pitard & L. Proust
Synonyms:
Aichryson sedifolium Webb ex C. Bolle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aichryson sedifolium Webb ex C. Bolle
Greenovia sedifolia (Webb ex Bolle) Webb (synonym) 1 literature reference for Greenovia sedifolia (Webb ex Bolle) Webb
Sempervivum sedifolium (Webb ex Bolle) Christ (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sempervivum sedifolium (Webb ex Bolle) Christ
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Mauerpfefferblättriges Aeonium (DE); Bejequillo menudo (ES) - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Aeonium World Plants
Distribution: Canary Isl. (Tenerife, La Palma Isl., La Gomera)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Jan-2017
Source database: World Plants, Feb 2017   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Feb 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2017 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2017. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1a099b64-fb74-11e6-8d43-bc764e092680:col20170308