Species Details : Cestrum buxifolium Kunth

Accepted scientific name:
Cestrum buxifolium Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cestrum buxifolium  Kunth
Synonyms:
Cestrum melanochloranthum Dun. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cestrum melanochloranthum Dun.
Cestrum microphyllum Linden ex Dun. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cestrum microphyllum Linden ex Dun.
Cestrum parvifolium Willd. ex Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cestrum parvifolium Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.
Cestrum parvifolium var. venezuelense Francey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cestrum parvifolium var. venezuelense Francey
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Solanaceae CoL
Genus Cestrum CoL
Distribution: Colombia (Antioquia, Boyacá, Cauca, Cundinamarca, Meta, Norte de Santander, Santander), Venezuela (Lara, Merida, Tachira, Trujillo), Ecuador
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Jan-2017
Source database: World Plants, Feb 2017   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Feb 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2017 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2017. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:124fef2b-fb74-11e6-8d43-bc764e092680:col20170308